Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee

2016 505 North American Championships

Class=505

Overall Results

Sail Nation Skipper Crew Club Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 9088 USA Gibbs,Riley Dunne,Reeve ABYC 25 2 4 2 9* 1 2 4 5 5 9*
2 9080 USA Hamlin,Howard Nelson,Jeff NHYC / ABYC 28 9 3 3 2 2 3 2 4 10* 11*
3 9173 USA Moore,Tyler Woelfel,Rob HYC/WYC/CYC 33 10* 2 11* 4 5 1 3 2 6 10
4 9106 USA Martin,Mike Lowry,Adam StFYC 39 1 1 9 11 18* 6 1 1 9 14*
5 9115 USA Holt,Mike Smit,Carl Santa Cruz YC 40 4 6 6 1 8* 7 6 3 14* 7
6 8792 USA Buchan,Carol Buchan,Carl Corinthian Yacht Club/Seattle YC 48 6 16* 5 7 4 11 12* 11 2 2
7 8830 USA Zagol,Mark Buttner,Andrew New England Science and Sailing 50 5 12 4 6 6 4 5 13* 15* 8
8 8815 USA Bergan,Dalton Lanzinger,Fritz Seattle Yacht Club 59 8 7 7 12* 10 10 8 6 25* 3
9 8681 USA Taugher,Kevin Park,Stu Alamitos Bay YC 62 12* 5 12 10 7 5 11 7 19* 5
10 9042 USA Turney,JB Fink,Tommy StFYC 71 7 10 10 8 9 8 16* 16 3 35*
11 8824 USA Glass,Jennifer Glass,Benjamin Seattle Yacht Club 78 17 13 1 21* 13 19* 9 8 4 13
12 8831 USA Shinn,Parker Von Grey,Paul SDYC 82 3 9 13 13 11 13 7 15* 13 34*
13 8854 USA Thompson,Craig Curtin,Michael Kittery Point Yacht Club 90 13 11 17* 5 14 12 13 10 12 30*
14 9095 USA Nelson,Macy Anderson,Eric West River Sailign Club 92 18* 14 8 14 17 17 10 20* 8 4
15 9082 USA Miller,Jeff Diola,Pat Santa Cruz YC 102 15 17 16 31* 3 9 20 21 1 25*
16 9073 USA Edwards,Bruce Mundell,Rich Santa Cruz Yacht Club 121 16 8 18 28* 12 24 14 12 17 32*
17 8823 USA Elf,Mats Henderson,Jon CYC Seattle 123 11 25* 24* 3 15 14 18 22 18 22
18 8680 USA Hagan,Douglas Diola,Evan Paia Bay SUP 128 20 21 15 19 50*DSQ 22 28* 23 7 1
19 8192 USA Cragg,Philip Corfu,Reto Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/KYC 128 14 15 19 16 16 18 21 9 33* 23*
20 7206 USA Kaseler,Dan Cline,Joe PMYC 145 50*DSQ 18 27* 25 19 15 23 19 20 6
21 8829 USA Johannessen,Miles Thompson,Jack Bellingham Bay Community Boating Center 150 19 26 26 15 20 29* 32* 14 11 19
22 8616 USA Laney,Lee Powell,Mike BYC 165 25 22 23 22 27* 20 15 18 27* 20
23 8987 IRL Scannell,Peter Dunlea,John Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 168 28 19 21 20 23 16 17 29* 29* 24
24 8631 USA Jeangirard,Peirre Crawford,Tom CYC Seattle 173 26 24 14 37* 22 27 19 24 34* 17
25 8930 USA Delfosse,Duane Marini,Sol LSYC 173 22 20 20 24 29 21 30* 32* 16 21
26 8868 USA Kowalski,Cody Ginther,Dan Port Townsend 188 21 50*DNF 50*DNS 17 24 30 25 17 38 16
27 8919 USA Meller,Alexander Richardson,Bryan Severn Sailing Association 196 31* 30 33* 26 25 25 26 31 21 12
28 9083 USA Ross,Aaron Waterman,Rob Santa Cruz YC & Alamitos Bay YC 200 24 23 25 45* 21 23 22 27 35 36*
29 8866 CAN Des Brisay,Cynthia Hanson,Charles Kitsilano Yacht Club 202 29 27 22 23 28 44* 35* 25 22 26
30 7153 USA Dunphy,Colin Simanis,Alex CYC Seattle 229 27 32 41* 30 34* 28 27 26 28 31
31 8850 USA Watson,Douglas Watson,Gabriel West River Sailing Club 232 32 31 28 33* 33 37* 29 28 24 27
32 7156 USA Coburn,Erik Hill,Gabe Sudden Valley Yacht Club 237 30 29 30 27 31 31 33* 36* 31 28
33 9116 USA Long,Katherine Dyck,Josh Sudden Valley Yacht Club 241 23 28 29 44* 41 26 24 30 44* 40 TLE
34 8766 USA Conners,Ian Norris,Chuck Severn Sailing Association 258 38* 34 31 18 37 32 31 38 37 40*TLE
35 8439 USA Fitzpatrick,Anne Pittack,Christian CYC Seattle 262 36 40 34 42* 32 36 41* 39 30 15
36 7095 USA McCoy,Jackson Buryzcki,Stasi Port Madison Yacht Club 264 35 39 40* 36 26 38 38 41* 23 29
37 7039 USA Fischer,Alexia Freye,Chris WYC 277 42* 38 32 34 36 34 37 34 32 40*TLE
38 8755 CAN Trainor,Brian Jennings,Evan Kitsilano Yacht Club 281 40* 33 37 35 35 35 34 35 43* 37
39 6991 USA Flanagan,Sugar McMinn,Craig PTSA 282 34 35 35 50*DSQ 30 40* 39 37 39 33
40 7353 CAN Hayley,John Plumbley,Ian Kitsalano 284 50*DNS 37 36 41 45* 39 43 44 26 18
41 8617 USA Pihl,Paul Cammock,Craig BYC 297 39 36 38 38 40 33 42* 33 41* 40 TLE
42 8960 USA Van Deventer,Bruce Rinker,Bob CYC Seattle 307 33 42* 39 39 38 42* 36 40 42 40 TLE
43 6136 USA Starks,Courtney Junge,Landon BYC 313 37 41 50*DNF 29 39 41 44 42 45* 40 TLE
44 8017 USA Poulos,Mike Seestrom,Jon BYC 320 50*DNS 43 42 32 42 50*DNF 40 43 40 38
45 7611 CAN Brown,James Brown,Ethan Wabamun Sailing Club 334 41 50*DNF 43 43 43 43 45* 45 36 40 TLE
46 7959 CAN Grimm,Fred Meer,Segah Kitsilano Yacht Club 357 50*DNS 44 50*DNS 40 44 45 50 DNF 48 46 40 TLE
47 8818 USA Holstine,James Krusniak,Jeff BYC 359 44 TLE 45 44 50*DSQ 46 46 48*TLE 46 48 40 TLE
48 7610 USA Hubbard,Christopher Shaffer,Reid CYS Seattle 365 44 TLE 50*DNF 50*DNS 47 TLE 47 47 46 47 47 40 TLE
49 6499 USA Maguire,Kevin Fernau,Ted BYC 368 44 TLE 47 TLE 46 TLE 47 TLE 48 48 48 TLE 49* 49* 40 TLE

RaceOfficer: John Pedlow
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 06/05/16 15:08:37 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2016 505 NA Championships.rcw