Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=P3 - Sport ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 13 4 2 2 3 2
3 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 15 3 3 3 2 4
4 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 20 2 4 4 4 6 DNS
5 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 25 6 DNS 6 DNS 5 5 3


RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:S

" Date: 08/30/14 StartTime: 15:27:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 16:23:32 00:56:32 00:48:57 1
2 1 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 16:23:02 00:56:02 00:49:22 2
3 3 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 16:38:44 01:11:44 01:02:32 3
4 4 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 16:41:02 01:14:02 01:04:50 4
DNS 5 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 08/30/14 StartTime: 14:10:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 15:03:52 00:53:52 00:46:17 1
2 3 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 15:06:38 00:56:38 00:47:26 2
3 2 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 15:04:34 00:54:34 00:47:54 3
4 4 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 15:11:25 01:01:25 00:52:13 4
5 5 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 15:11:52 01:01:52 00:52:40 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 08/30/14 StartTime: 12:41:00 Distance: 5.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 13:44:26 01:03:26 00:54:12 1
2 2 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 13:46:04 01:05:04 00:56:57 2
3 3 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 13:51:43 01:10:43 00:59:31 3
4 4 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 13:54:11 01:13:11 01:01:59 4
5 5 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 13:57:58 01:16:58 01:05:46 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 08/30/14 StartTime: 11:12:00 Distance: 5.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 12:14:49 01:02:49 00:53:35 1
2 2 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 12:16:59 01:04:59 00:56:52 2
3 3 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 12:20:12 01:08:12 00:57:00 3
4 4 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 12:20:52 01:08:52 00:57:40 4
DNS 5 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 08/30/14 StartTime: 10:15:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 811 Supernova Servousek,Dale 99 Melges 24 10:51:09 00:36:09 00:31:12 1
2 3 143 Mavxerick Pike,Kelly 120 VXOne 10:52:26 00:37:26 00:31:26 2
3 4 144 RockOn!!! Burbank,Susan 120 VXOne 10:53:25 00:38:25 00:32:25 3
4 2 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 Antrim 27 10:51:47 00:36:47 00:32:26 4
DNS 5 134 Penguin Caputo,Jim 120 VXOne 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 08/30/14 19:16:19 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2014.rcw