Burgee

Spring Series - 2017

Burgee



Class=PHRF - TOT ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1 5/24-1 5/31-1
69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 14 5 1 3 5
30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 17 1 4 10 DNC 2
239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 17 3 3 10 DNC 1
26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC 18 2 5 1 10 DNC
51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 18 10 DNC 2 2 4
19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 24 10 DNC 7 4 3
97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 28 7 DNF 8 5 8
97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 30 4 6 10 DNC 10 DNC
18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 36 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6
398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 37 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7

Division=PHRF 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1 5/24-1 5/31-1
18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 7 3 1 1 2
69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 9 2 4 2 1
12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 14.5 1 3 3.5 7 DNC
29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 16 5 2 6 3
177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 20.5 7 DNC 6 3.5 4
8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 21 4 5 5 7 DNC
49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Division=Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1 5/24-1 5/31-1
69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 6 1 1 1 3 DNC
39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 9 3 DNC 2 3 DNC 1
59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 10 3 OCS 3 DNC 2 2


RaceName=5/31-1


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:265

Division=PHRF 1

Date: 05/31/17 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 18:49:49 00:39:49 00:43:04 1
2 3 30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 18:52:47 00:42:47 00:46:16 2
3 4 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 18:53:43 00:43:43 00:46:49 3
4 2 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 18:52:46 00:42:46 00:47:12 4
5 5 69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 18:56:21 00:46:21 00:47:31 5
6 6 18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 18:56:39 00:46:39 00:48:59 6
7 7 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 18:58:15 00:48:15 00:50:40 7
8 8 97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 19:02:37 00:52:37 00:57:29 8
DNC 26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC ___
DNC 97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 ___

Division=PHRF 2

Date: 05/31/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 9 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 19:08:30 00:53:30 00:53:05 1
2 10 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 19:11:18 00:56:18 00:54:08 2
3 11 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 19:15:55 01:00:55 00:58:50 3
4 13 177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:37:14 01:22:14 01:11:28 4
DNC 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 ___
DNC 12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 ___
DNC 49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 ___

Division=Cruising

Date: 05/31/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 19:23:52 01:08:52 00:59:51 1
2 14 59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 19:37:49 01:22:49 01:26:58 2
DNC 69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 ___

RaceOfficer: Lee Falta
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 05/31/17 20:43:54 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Spring Series - 2017.rcw