Burgee

Spring Series - 2017

Burgee



Class=PHRF - TOT ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1
30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 5 1 4
69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 6 5 1
239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 6 3 3
26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC 7 2 5
51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 10 8 DNC 2
97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 10 4 6
19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 15 8 DNC 7
97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 15 7 DNF 8

Division=PHRF 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1
18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 4 3 1
49884 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 4 1 3
69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 6 2 4
29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 7 5 2
8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 9 4 5
177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 13 7 DNC 6
49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 14 7 DNC 7 DNC

Division=Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 5/10-1 5/17-1
69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 2 1 1
39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 5 3 DNC 2
59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 6 3 OCS 3 DNC


RaceName=5/17-1


WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:185

Division=PHRF 1

Date: 05/17/17 StartTime: 18:21:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 19:11:03 00:50:03 00:51:19 1
2 1 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 19:08:52 00:47:52 00:52:49 2
3 2 239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 19:09:52 00:48:52 00:52:51 3
4 3 30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 19:10:03 00:49:03 00:53:03 4
5 5 26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC 19:11:55 00:50:55 00:53:28 5
6 6 97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 19:15:04 00:54:04 00:57:20 6
7 7 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 19:15:23 00:54:23 00:58:14 7
8 8 97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 19:17:44 00:56:44 01:01:59 8

Division=PHRF 2

Date: 05/17/17 StartTime: 18:26:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 19:22:50 00:56:50 00:54:39 1
2 10 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 19:22:47 00:56:47 00:54:51 2
3 13 49884 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:29:37 01:03:37 00:55:17 3
4 9 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 19:24:19 00:58:19 00:57:52 4
5 12 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 19:24:04 00:58:04 00:58:42 5
6 15 177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:37:23 01:11:23 01:02:02 6
DNC 49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 ___

Division=Cruising

Date: 05/17/17 StartTime: 18:26:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 19:34:24 01:08:24 01:02:27 1
2 16 39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 19:43:40 01:17:40 01:07:29 2
DNC 59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 ___

RaceOfficer: Mike Poulos
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 05/17/17 21:26:43 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Spring Series - 2017.rcw