Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Class 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 USA55 Bat Out of Hell Staughton,Lance 54 STYC Farr 30 7 1 2 1 3
2 3909 Absolutely Macaulay,Charlie 18 CYC - Seattle Farr 39 ML 7 2 1 2 2
3 USA53 Nefarious Randolph,Dan 54 STYC Farr 30 10 3 3 3 1
4 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 81 BYC/CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 18 4 4 6 4
5 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC/CYC-B J/109 21 5 6 4 6
6 97600 Keet Lawrence/Powell,Brian/Mike 93 CYC-B/BYC J/33 22 7 5 5 5
7 288 Legacy Peterson,John 69 PRYC J/109 27 6 7 7 7

Division=Class 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 26000 Dos Faget,Paul 87 PMYC Sierra 26 7 3 2 1 1
2 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 PMYC Sierra 26x 7 2 1 2 2
3 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 11 1 3 3 4
4 9 Errant Belle Strauss,Michael 105 AYC Elliott 770 15 4 4 4 3
5 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 90 CYC-B Antrim 27 20 5 5 5 5

Division=Class 3

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 9 2 3 2 2
2 203 Crazy I's White,Chris 165 OIYC Martin 242 14 1 2 1 10 DNF
3 163 Purple Martin Wareham,Betsy 165 OIYC Martin 242 16 4 4 4 4
4 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 17 3 6 7 1
5 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 BYC S2 9.1 17 6 5 3 3
6 267 Treachery Machtley,Ken 165 OIYC Martin 242 19 7 1 5 6
7 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J/29 23 5 7 6 5
8 84 Off Constantly Hume,Jeff 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 32 8 8 8 8 TLE
9 74319 Fast Time Stocklass,John 111 BYC C&C 38 Mk III 34 9 9 9 7


RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:260

Division=Class 1

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 14:10:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 USA53 Nefarious Randolph,Dan 54 STYC Farr 30 15:02:32 00:52:32 00:48:24 1
2 1 3909 Absolutely Macaulay,Charlie 18 CYC - Seattle Farr 39 ML 15:00:32 00:50:32 00:49:09 2
3 3 USA55 Bat Out of Hell Staughton,Lance 54 STYC Farr 30 15:03:25 00:53:25 00:49:17 3
4 6 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 81 BYC/CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 15:06:06 00:56:06 00:49:53 4
5 7 97600 Keet Lawrence/Powell,Brian/Mike 93 CYC-B/BYC J/33 15:07:11 00:57:11 00:50:03 5
6 4 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC/CYC-B J/109 15:05:27 00:55:27 00:50:10 6
7 5 288 Legacy Peterson,John 69 PRYC J/109 15:05:59 00:55:59 00:50:42 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

Division=Class 2

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 14:15:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 26000 Dos Faget,Paul 87 PMYC Sierra 26 15:11:08 00:56:08 00:49:28 1
2 9 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 PMYC Sierra 26x 15:11:11 00:56:11 00:49:58 2
3 14 9 Errant Belle Strauss,Michael 105 AYC Elliott 770 15:16:51 01:01:51 00:53:48 3
4 13 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 15:16:28 01:01:28 00:53:53 4
5 17 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 90 CYC-B Antrim 27 15:20:22 01:05:22 00:58:28 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

Division=Class 3

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 14:20:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 10 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 15:13:21 00:53:21 00:44:48 1
2 11 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 15:14:57 00:54:57 00:45:04 2
3 12 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 BYC S2 9.1 15:15:34 00:55:34 00:47:01 3
4 15 163 Purple Martin Wareham,Betsy 165 OIYC Martin 242 15:19:17 00:59:17 00:48:50 4
5 16 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J/29 15:20:18 01:00:18 00:52:31 5
6 18 267 Treachery Machtley,Ken 165 OIYC Martin 242 15:30:29 01:10:29 01:00:02 6
7 19 74319 Fast Time Stocklass,John 111 BYC C&C 38 Mk III 15:41:18 01:21:18 01:14:16 7
TLE 21 84 Off Constantly Hume,Jeff 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 8
DNF 20 203 Crazy I's White,Chris 165 OIYC Martin 242 10

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:260

Division=Class 1

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 12:55:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 USA55 Bat Out of Hell Staughton,Lance 54 STYC Farr 30 13:43:02 00:48:02 00:44:15 1
2 1 3909 Absolutely Macaulay,Charlie 18 CYC - Seattle Farr 39 ML 13:40:34 00:45:34 00:44:18 2
3 3 USA53 Nefarious Randolph,Dan 54 STYC Farr 30 13:44:38 00:49:38 00:45:51 3
4 4 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC/CYC-B J/109 13:47:49 00:52:49 00:47:59 4
5 7 97600 Keet Lawrence/Powell,Brian/Mike 93 CYC-B/BYC J/33 13:49:48 00:54:48 00:48:17 5
6 6 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 81 BYC/CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 13:49:07 00:54:07 00:48:27 6
7 5 288 Legacy Peterson,John 69 PRYC J/109 13:48:58 00:53:58 00:49:08 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.2 knots

Division=Class 2

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 26000 Dos Faget,Paul 87 PMYC Sierra 26 13:51:16 00:51:16 00:45:11 1
2 9 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 PMYC Sierra 26x 13:51:33 00:51:33 00:45:53 2
3 14 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 13:54:10 00:54:10 00:47:14 3
4 18 9 Errant Belle Strauss,Michael 105 AYC Elliott 770 13:54:45 00:54:45 00:47:24 4
5 19 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 90 CYC-B Antrim 27 13:57:02 00:57:02 00:50:44 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

Division=Class 3

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 13:05:00 Distance: 3.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 203 Crazy I's White,Chris 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:52:19 00:47:19 00:37:58 1
2 12 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 13:52:45 00:47:45 00:38:55 2
3 10 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 BYC S2 9.1 13:51:35 00:46:35 00:38:56 3
4 16 163 Purple Martin Wareham,Betsy 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:54:14 00:49:14 00:39:53 4
5 17 267 Treachery Machtley,Ken 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:54:19 00:49:19 00:39:58 5
6 13 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J/29 13:53:26 00:48:26 00:41:28 6
7 15 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 13:54:13 00:49:13 00:41:34 7
8 20 84 Off Constantly Hume,Jeff 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:00:57 00:55:57 00:47:07 8
9 21 74319 Fast Time Stocklass,John 111 BYC C&C 38 Mk III 14:01:31 00:56:31 00:50:14 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:260

Division=Class 1

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 11:46:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3909 Absolutely Macaulay,Charlie 18 CYC - Seattle Farr 39 ML 12:20:01 00:34:01 00:33:07 1
2 2 USA55 Bat Out of Hell Staughton,Lance 54 STYC Farr 30 12:22:06 00:36:06 00:33:24 2
3 3 USA53 Nefarious Randolph,Dan 54 STYC Farr 30 12:22:54 00:36:54 00:34:12 3
4 4 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 81 BYC/CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 12:24:41 00:38:41 00:34:38 4
5 7 97600 Keet Lawrence/Powell,Brian/Mike 93 CYC-B/BYC J/33 12:26:24 00:40:24 00:35:45 5
6 5 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC/CYC-B J/109 12:25:22 00:39:22 00:35:55 6
7 6 288 Legacy Peterson,John 69 PRYC J/109 12:25:27 00:39:27 00:36:00 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

Division=Class 2

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 11:51:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 PMYC Sierra 26x 12:29:19 00:38:19 00:34:16 1
2 9 26000 Dos Faget,Paul 87 PMYC Sierra 26 12:30:09 00:39:09 00:34:48 2
3 10 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 12:32:20 00:41:20 00:36:23 3
4 11 9 Errant Belle Strauss,Michael 105 AYC Elliott 770 12:33:15 00:42:15 00:37:00 4
5 19 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 90 CYC-B Antrim 27 12:40:11 00:49:11 00:44:41 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

Division=Class 3

Date: 09/03/17 StartTime: 11:56:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 267 Treachery Machtley,Ken 165 OIYC Martin 242 12:36:05 00:40:05 00:32:56 1
2 14 203 Crazy I's White,Chris 165 OIYC Martin 242 12:36:06 00:40:06 00:32:57 2
3 12 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 12:35:48 00:39:48 00:33:02 3
4 17 163 Purple Martin Wareham,Betsy 165 OIYC Martin 242 12:37:08 00:41:08 00:33:59 4
5 15 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 BYC S2 9.1 12:36:32 00:40:32 00:34:41 5
6 16 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 12:37:07 00:41:07 00:35:16 6
7 18 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J/29 12:37:33 00:41:33 00:36:13 7
8 20 84 Off Constantly Hume,Jeff 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 12:42:38 00:46:38 00:39:52 8
9 21 74319 Fast Time Stocklass,John 111 BYC C&C 38 Mk III 12:46:34 00:50:34 00:45:45 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:4 WindDirection:180

Division=Class 1

Date: 09/02/17 StartTime: 12:36:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 USA55 Bat Out of Hell Staughton,Lance 54 STYC Farr 30 13:36:15 01:00:15 00:57:55 1
2 1 3909 Absolutely Macaulay,Charlie 18 CYC - Seattle Farr 39 ML 13:35:18 00:59:18 00:58:31 2
3 3 USA53 Nefarious Randolph,Dan 54 STYC Farr 30 13:37:25 01:01:25 00:59:05 3
4 4 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 81 BYC/CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 13:40:54 01:04:54 01:01:23 4
5 5 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC/CYC-B J/109 13:41:08 01:05:08 01:02:09 5
6 6 288 Legacy Peterson,John 69 PRYC J/109 13:41:53 01:05:53 01:02:54 6
7 9 97600 Keet Lawrence/Powell,Brian/Mike 93 CYC-B/BYC J/33 13:45:51 01:09:51 01:05:49 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.6 knots

Division=Class 2

Date: 09/02/17 StartTime: 12:41:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 398 Double Alpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 13:44:07 01:03:07 00:58:50 1
2 7 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 PMYC Sierra 26x 13:43:23 01:02:23 00:58:52 2
3 15 26000 Dos Faget,Paul 87 PMYC Sierra 26 13:50:33 01:09:33 01:05:47 3
4 16 9 Errant Belle Strauss,Michael 105 AYC Elliott 770 13:53:13 01:12:13 01:07:40 4
5 17 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 90 CYC-B Antrim 27 13:53:36 01:12:36 01:08:42 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.5 knots

Division=Class 3

Date: 09/02/17 StartTime: 12:46:00 Distance: 2.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 203 Crazy I's White,Chris 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:46:25 01:00:25 00:54:22 1
2 12 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 13:46:33 01:00:33 00:54:50 2
3 10 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 13:45:57 00:59:57 00:55:00 3
4 13 163 Purple Martin Wareham,Betsy 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:49:29 01:03:29 00:57:26 4
5 14 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J/29 13:49:49 01:03:49 00:59:18 5
6 18 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 BYC S2 9.1 13:53:36 01:07:36 01:02:39 6
7 19 267 Treachery Machtley,Ken 165 OIYC Martin 242 13:55:28 01:09:28 01:03:25 7
8 20 84 Off Constantly Hume,Jeff 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:04:44 01:18:44 01:13:01 8
9 21 74319 Fast Time Stocklass,John 111 BYC C&C 38 Mk III 14:15:57 01:29:57 01:25:53 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.2 knots

RaceOfficer: John Pedlow/Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/03/17 17:29:21 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2017.rcw