Burgee

Dick Johnson Memorial Series - 2017

Burgee



Class=PHRF - TOT ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 7/26-1 8/9-1
69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 3 1 2
239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 6 2 4
398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 8 5 3
18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 9 8 1
97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 13 6 7
26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 14 3 11 DNC
51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 15 4 11 DNC
19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 16 11 DNC 5
30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 17 11 DNC 6
97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 17 9 8
59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 19 7 12 DSQ

Division=PHRF 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 7/26-1 8/9-1
69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 2 1 1
8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 5 3 2
18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 6 2 4
49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 7 4 3
29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 10 5 DNC 5 DNC

Division=Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 7/26-1 8/9-1
69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC

Division=San Juan 24

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 7/26-1 8/9-1
177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 3 1 2
12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 4 3 DNC 1
39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 6 3 DNC 3 DNC


RaceName=8/9-1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

Division=PHRF 1

Date: 08/09/17 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 19:19:36 01:09:36 01:13:05 1
2 12 69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 19:22:51 01:12:51 01:14:41 2
3 10 398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 19:21:21 01:11:21 01:14:55 3
4 9 239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 19:20:17 01:10:17 01:16:01 4
5 13 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 19:23:09 01:13:09 01:18:20 5
6 11 30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 19:22:51 01:12:51 01:18:47 6
7 15 97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 19:25:57 01:15:57 01:20:32 7
8 14 97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 19:24:25 01:14:25 01:21:18 8
DSQ 4 59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 18:55:58 12
DNC 26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 ___
DNC 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 ___

Division=PHRF 2

Date: 08/09/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 18:54:39 00:39:39 00:39:21 1
2 1 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 18:54:11 00:39:11 00:39:37 2
3 3 49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 18:54:55 00:39:55 00:40:21 3
4 6 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 18:57:51 00:42:51 00:41:12 4
DNC 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 ___

Division=Cruising

Date: 08/09/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score
DNC 69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 ___

Division=San Juan 24

Date: 08/09/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 18:57:46 00:42:46 00:37:10 1
2 7 177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 18:59:12 00:44:12 00:38:25 2
DNC 39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 ___

RaceOfficer: John Pedlow
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 08/09/17 20:46:09 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Hot August Nights Series - 2017.rcw