Burgee

Dick Johnson Memorial Series - 2017

Burgee



Class=PHRF - TOT ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1 6/28-1 7/5-1 7/19-1
69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 7 2 3 1 5* 1
239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 8 5* 2 2 2 2
26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 10 3 1 3 11*DNC 3
398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 22 1 11*DNC 7 3 11 DNC
19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 22 9* 5 8 1 8
18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 23 11*DNC 4 5 10 DNF 4
51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 25 10 6 11*DNC 4 5
97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 25 4 9 6 6 11*DNC
30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 25 8* 8 4 7 6
97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 28 6 7 9* 8 7
59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 39 7 10 11*DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC

Division=PHRF 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1 6/28-1 7/5-1 7/19-1
69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 5 5*DNF 2 1 1 1
18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 12 1 1 5*DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 17 5*DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 5 DNC
29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 18 5*DNF 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 20 5*DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC

Division=Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1 6/28-1 7/5-1 7/19-1
69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 3 2*DNF 1 1 0 DNC 1

Division=San Juan 24

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1 6/28-1 7/5-1 7/19-1
177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 5 3*DNF 1 1 1 2
12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 10 3*DNF 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 1
39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 10 3*DNC 2 3 DNC 2 3


RaceName=7/19-1


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:180

Division=PHRF 1

Date: 07/19/17 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 19:29:44 01:19:44 01:21:45 1
2 2 239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 19:28:12 01:18:12 01:24:35 2
3 6 26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 19:32:18 01:22:18 01:26:25 3
4 7 18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 19:32:28 01:22:28 01:26:36 4
5 3 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 19:29:07 01:19:07 01:27:19 5
6 5 30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 19:31:19 01:21:19 01:27:57 6
7 10 97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 19:36:20 01:26:20 01:34:19 7
8 12 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 19:40:11 01:30:11 01:36:34 8
DNC 398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 ___
DNC 59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 ___
DNC 97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 ___

Division=PHRF 2

Date: 07/19/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 19:22:29 01:07:29 01:06:58 1
DNC 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 ___
DNC 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 ___
DNC 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 ___
DNC 49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 ___

Division=Cruising

Date: 07/19/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 19:36:46 01:21:46 01:14:39 1

Division=San Juan 24

Date: 07/19/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:32:49 01:17:49 01:07:37 1
2 9 177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:33:27 01:18:27 01:08:10 2
3 13 39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 19:46:45 01:31:45 01:19:44 3

RaceOfficer: John Pedlow
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 07/19/17 20:46:03 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Dick Johnson Memorial Series - 2017.rcw