Burgee

Dick Johnson Memorial Series - 2017

Burgee



Class=PHRF - TOT ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF 1

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1
26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 4 3 1
69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 5 2 3
239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 7 5 2
398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 12 1 11 DNC
97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 13 4 9
97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 13 6 7
19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 14 9 5
18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 15 11 DNC 4
51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 16 10 6
30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 16 8 8
59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 17 7 10

Division=PHRF 2

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1
18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 2 1 1
69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 7 5 DNF 2
29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 8 5 DNF 3
8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 10 5 DNF 5 DNC
49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 10 5 DNC 5 DNC

Division=Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1
69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 3 2 DNF 1

Division=San Juan 24

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total 6/14-1 6/21-1
177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 4 3 DNF 1
39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 5 3 DNC 2
12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 6 3 DNF 3 DNC


RaceName=6/21-1


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:265

Division=PHRF 1

Date: 06/21/17 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26 Cougar Hunter Vernon,Jeff 99 BYC Melges 24 19:43:58 01:33:58 01:38:40 1
2 1 239 Intuition Johannessen,Jim 81 CYC-B Beneteau 36.7 19:42:00 01:32:00 01:39:30 2
3 6 69026 Honker Veach,Rich 114 BYC Pearson 37 19:49:08 01:39:08 01:41:38 3
4 4 18199 Scoundrel Brackett,Gavin 99 BYC Olson 30 19:48:06 01:38:06 01:43:01 4
5 3 19 Eleven Balton,Chris 87 BYC Antrim 27 19:47:18 01:37:18 01:44:12 5
6 5 51847 Hravn Koetje,Todd 69 BYC J/109 19:48:27 01:38:27 01:48:39 6
7 7 97807 Mas Kaos Nesbit,Doug 75 CYC-B Schock 35 19:50:26 01:40:26 01:49:43 7
8 8 30925 Key Gerity,Jack 81 BYC J/36 19:55:12 01:45:12 01:53:47 8
9 9 97600 Keet Lawrence,Brian 93 CYC-B J/33 19:59:16 01:49:16 01:55:52 9
10 10 59696 Magnifique Seal,Mike 99 CYC-B Olson 30 20:05:36 01:55:36 02:01:23 10
DNC 398 Double Alfpha Curran,Troy 99 BYC Melges 24 ___

Division=PHRF 2

Date: 06/21/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 156 BYC SC 27 19:29:42 01:14:42 01:11:50 1
2 11 69320 Rubicon Klingbiel,David 135 CYC-B S2 9.1 19:27:28 01:12:28 01:11:55 2
3 13 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 19:38:28 01:23:28 01:20:37 3
DNC 8537 Natural Mystic Reams,Michael 123 BYC J29 ___
DNC 49589 Strider O'Connor,David 123 CYC-B Hotfoot 31 ___

Division=Cruising

Date: 06/21/17 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 69842 G2 Gibson,Jim 192 BYC San Juan 7.7 19:48:11 01:33:11 01:25:04 1

Division=San Juan 24

Date: 06/21/17 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 177 Conflict Fitzgerald,Andrew 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 19:42:38 07:42:38 06:42:01 1
2 15 39840 Geshwind Gibson,Jim 228 CYC-B SJ 24 20:03:58 08:03:58 07:00:34 2
DNC 12330 Bruce Klepps,Michael 228 CYC-B San Juan 24 ___

RaceOfficer: Lee Falta
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 06/21/17 21:02:18 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Dick Johnson Memorial Series - 2017.rcw